Caring for Others ✝ Achieving Excellence
Senior Leadership Team | |
Role | Name |
Acting Headteacher | Marie Wargent |
Acting Deputy Headteacher (Safeguarding Lead and SENCo) |
Joanna Stainer |
Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum and Assessment) |
Amy Peace |
School Business Manager | John Andrews |
Leadership Team | |
Role | Name |
Foundation Stage Leader | Katie Greenhalgh |
Key Stage 1 Phase Lead | Sophie Price |
Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Lead | Kayleigh Smith |
Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Lead | Chris Mackie |
Teaching Teams | |||
Foundation Stage | |||
Year Group | Class | Teacher | Teaching Assistant |
Nursery |
Cherry |
Emma James |
Georgina Martin Nina Barrett Vicky Prince |
Reception |
Beech | Sarah Morley |
Rhian Rimmer |
Reception |
Oak | Katie Greenhalgh | Jasmine Archer |
Reception |
Catherine Stephens Jo Clarke |
||
Key Stage 1 | |||
Year Group | Class | Teacher | Teaching Assistant |
Year 1 | Horse Chestnut | Donna Baker and Claire McKeer |
Elizabeth Thorpe |
Year 1 |
Elm |
Sophie Price |
Michala Forder |
Year 2 | Ash |
Samantha Rogers |
Luisa Furina Ruth Saville |
Year 2 | Hazel |
Megan Ledbetter |
Tara Mackenzie Kelly Yates |
Lower Key Stage 2 |
|||
Year 3 | Cedar | Rosie Clarke |
Di Croxford |
Year 3 | Rowan | Kayleigh Smith |
Michele Wainer |
Year 4 | Silver Birch | Jenny Wenban and Sophie Monk |
Kate Frost |
Year 4 | Holly | Natalie Johnson |
Trish Coughlan |
Upper Key Stage 2 | |||
Year 5 | Sycamore | Kiera Rhodes |
Danielle Williams Ian Hayes |
Year 5 | Maple | Chris Mackie | Lindsey Doyle |
Year 6 | Willow | Megan Tovey | Natasha Viner |
Year 6 | Walnut | Michelle Spolander and Paula McNiffe |
Sarah Webster |
Whole School Teaching Support Staff | |
Role | Name |
Teacher of Interventions |
Ruth Owen |
HLTA for EYFS | Catherine Stephens |
HLTA | Jenny Rogers |
Sports Teacher | Charles Lamb |
SENCo Assistant |
Contact school |
Administration Staff | |
Role | Name |
Office and Finance Manager | Sandra Roebuck |
Communication and Marketing | Claire Hadland |
Pupil Services and Admissions Administrator | Nathalie Payne |
Librarian | Margaret Hewitt |
Support Staff | |
Role | Name |
Child and Family Support Worker | Alaina Tabern |
Learning Engagement Mentor and Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) |
Michelle McGarry |
Site Manager | Ray Watters |
Midday Supervisor | Carol Wilson |
Midday Supervisor | Julie Mitchell |
Midday Supervisor | Lesha Rimmer |
Midday Supervisor | Iwona Waclawska |